Herb: Currant Grape


Latin name: Vitis cinerea floridana


Synonyms: Vitis simpsonii


Family: Vitaceae (Grape Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Deciduous
Climber

Flovering:
June
to July

Medicinal use of Currant Grape:

None known

Known hazards of Vitis cinerea floridana:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.