Herb: Jerusalem Pea


Latin name: Vigna unguiculata cylindrica


Synonyms: Dolichos biflorus, Vigna catjang, Vigna cylindrica


Family: Leguminosae



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Annual


Height:
50 cm
(1 foot)

Flovering:
July to
September

Known hazards of Vigna unguiculata cylindrica:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.