Herb latin name: Trichosanthes kirilowii japonica


Synonyms: Trichosanthes japonica


Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber Family, Gourd Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Perennial Climber


Height:
6 m
(20 feet)

Flovering:
July to
September

Known hazards of Trichosanthes kirilowii japonica:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.