Herb latin name: Sisymbrium matritense


Synonyms: Sisymbrium corniculatum


Family: Cruciferae



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Annual/Biennial


Height:
90 cm
(2 feet)

Medicinal use of Sisymbrium matritense:

None known

Known hazards of Sisymbrium matritense:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.