Herb: Creeping Savory


Latin name: Satureja spicigera


Synonyms: Satureia spicigera, Satureja repandra, Satureja reptans


Family: Labiatae



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Perennial


Height:
5 cm
(2 inches)

Flovering:
August to
September

Known hazards of Satureja spicigera:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.