Herb: Blackcurrant Sage


Latin name: Salvia microphylla


Synonyms: Salvia grahamii


Family: Labiatae



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Evergreen
Perennial

Height:
120 cm
(4 feet)

Flovering:
August to
October


Scent:
Scented
Perennial

Known hazards of Salvia microphylla:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.