Herb latin name: Salix koriyanagi


Synonyms: Salix purpurea japonica


Family: Salicaceae (Willow Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Deciduous
Shrub

Height:
5 m
(16 feet)

Flovering:
May

Known hazards of Salix koriyanagi:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.