Herb latin name: Ribes gayanum


Synonyms: Ribes villosum


Family: Grossulariaceae (Currant Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Evergreen
Shrub

Height:
150 cm
(5 feet)

Flowering:
June


Scent:
Scented
Shrub

Medicinal use of Ribes gayanum:

None known

Known hazards of Ribes gayanum:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.