Herb latin name: Pleioblastus gramineus


Synonyms: Arundinaria graminea, Arundinaria hindsii graminea, Bambusa graminea


Family: Gramineae (Grass Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Evergreen
Bamboo

Height:
3 m
(9 3/4 foot)

Medicinal use of Pleioblastus gramineus:

None known

Known hazards of Pleioblastus gramineus:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.