Herb latin name: Pinus veitchii


Synonyms: Pinus ayacahuite veitchii


Family: Pinaceae (Pine Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Evergreen
Tree

Height:
25 m
(82 feet)

Flovering:
May to
June

Known hazards of Pinus veitchii:

The wood, sawdust and resins from various species of pine can cause dermatitis in sensitive people.

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.