Herb latin name: Origanum x hybridum


Synonyms: Amaracus hybridus


Family: Labiatae



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Perennial


Height:
25 cm
(9 3/4 inch)

Flowering:
August to
October

Medicinal use of Origanum x hybridum:

None known

Known hazards of Origanum x hybridum:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.