Herb: Pearl Berry


Latin name: Margyricarpus pinnatus


Synonyms: Empetrum pinnatum, Margyricarpus setosus


Family: Rosaceae (Rose Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Evergreen
Shrub

Height:
30 cm
(11 3/4 inch)

Flovering:
July to
August

Known hazards of Margyricarpus pinnatus:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.