Herb latin name: Malvastrum lateritium


Synonyms: Malva lateritia, Modiolastrum lateritium


Family: Malvaceae (Mallow Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Evergreen
Perennial

Height:
70 cm
(2 feet)

Flowering:
July to
September

Medicinal use of Malvastrum lateritium:

None known

Known hazards of Malvastrum lateritium:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.