Herb latin name: Mahonia fortunei


Synonyms: Berberis fortunei


Family: Berberidaceae (Barberry Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Evergreen
Shrub

Height:
2 m
(6 1/2 foot)

Flovering:
October to
December


Scent:
Scented
Shrub

Known hazards of Mahonia fortunei:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.