Herb latin name: Ferula narthex


Synonyms: Ferula jaeschkeana


Family: Umbelliferae



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Perennial


Height:
2.5 m
(8 1/4 foot)

Flovering:
July


Scent:
Scented
Perennial

Known hazards of Ferula narthex:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.