Herb latin name: Eleutherococcus spinosus


Synonyms: Acanthopanax spinosus, Eleutherococcus pentaphyllus


Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Deciduous
Shrub

Height:
3 m
(9 3/4 foot)

Flovering:
July to
August

Known hazards of Eleutherococcus spinosus:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.