Herb latin name: Elaeagnus yoshinoi


Synonyms: Elaeagnus multiflora yoshinoi


Family: Elaeagnaceae (Oleaster Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Deciduous
Shrub

Height:
5 m
(16 feet)

Flovering:
May

Known hazards of Elaeagnus yoshinoi:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.