Herb latin name: Crataegus caesa


Synonyms: Crataegus pedicellata caesa


Family: Rosaceae (Rose Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Deciduous
Shrub

Height:
3 m
(9 3/4 foot)

Flovering:
April
to May


Scent:
Scented
Shrub

Known hazards of Crataegus caesa:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.