Herb latin name: Corydalis vaginans


Synonyms: Corydalis ramosa


Family: Papaveraceae (Poppy Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Annual/Biennial


Flovering:
July to
August

Known hazards of Corydalis vaginans:

Although no specific mention has been seen for this species, there is a report that Corydalis species are potentially toxic in moderate doses.

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.