Herb latin name: Colletia paradoxa


Synonyms: Colletia cruciata


Family: Rhamnaceae (Buckthorn Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Deciduous
Shrub

Height:
3 m
(9 3/4 foot)

Flowering:
September
to October


Scent:
Scented
Shrub

Medicinal use of Colletia paradoxa:

None known

Known hazards of Colletia paradoxa:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.