Herb latin name: Celastrus angulatus


Synonyms: Celastrus latifolius


Family: Celastraceae (Bittersweet Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Deciduous
Climber

Height:
7.25 m
(24 feet)

Flovering:
July to
August

Known hazards of Celastrus angulatus:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.