Herb: Balm Of Gilead


Latin name: Cedronella canariensis


Synonyms: Cedronella triphylla


Family: Labiatae



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Perennial


Height:
150 cm
(5 feet)

Flovering:
July


Scent:
Scented
Perennial

Medicinal use of Balm Of Gilead:

None known

Known hazards of Cedronella canariensis:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.