Herb: Adriatic Bellflower


Latin name: Campanula fenestrellata


Synonyms: Campanula elatines fenestrellata


Family: Campanulaceae (Bellflower Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Evergreen
Perennial

Height:
15 cm
(6 inches)

Flovering:
July to
September

Medicinal use of Adriatic Bellflower:

None known

Known hazards of Campanula fenestrellata:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.