Herb latin name: Berberis capillaris


Synonyms: Berberis ludlowii capillaris


Family: Berberidaceae (Barberry Family)



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Deciduous
Shrub

Height:
100 cm
(3 1/4 foot)

Flovering:
May

Known hazards of Berberis capillaris:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.