Herb: New Mexico Giant Hyssop


Latin name: Agastache neomexicana


Synonyms: Agastache pallidiflora neomexicana


Family: Labiatae



Description of the plant:



Plant:
Perennial


Height:
120 cm
(4 feet)

Flovering:
August

Known hazards of Agastache neomexicana:

None known

Plant information taken from the Plants For A Future.